One incumbent city council member lost in both Macomb and Galesburg. Rushville voters chose to elect a different mayor. The election for mayor in LaHarpe was decided by just a couple votes.
MACOMB ALDERMAN – WARD ONE
Mike Wayland - 111
Joshua Jefferson - 65
MACOMB ALDERMAN – WARD THREE
Melvina Gilbert - 300
Gregg Huston - 172
MACOMB ALDERMAN – WARD FOUR
Tom Koch - 438
Dave Dorsett - 275
GALESBURG ALDERMAN – WARD ONE
Angela Bastian -- 397
Ken Goad -- 331
GALESBURG ALDERMAN – WARD THREE
Russell Fleming – 172
Charles Reynolds -- 97
Michael Nelson -- 42
GALESBURG ALDERMAN – WARD FIVE
Peter Schwartzman -- 238
Ted Hoffman -- 193
RUSHVILLE MAYOR
Carson Klitz -- 664
Curt Lunt -- 209
Lynn Smith -- 85
RUSHVILLE ALDERMAN – WARD TWO
Susan Acker -- 169
Brad Dutton -- 97
RUSHVILLE ALDERMAN – WARD FOUR
Gene Ralston -- 128
Terry Millslagle -- 80
Robert Caputo -- 21
LaHARPE MAYOR
Ryan Kienast -- 189
Delbert Kreps -- 187
BIGGSVILLE VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Amanda Guyton -- 51
Richard Bishop -- 45
MOUNT STERLING ALDERMAN – WARD TWO
Allen Schenk -- 52
John Miley -- 27
MOUNT STERLING ALDERMAN – WARD THREE
Lauren Jennings -- 27
Daniel Brilley -- 14
WARSAW ALDERMAN – WARD 2
Jason Zenk -- 134
Richard Barber -- 69
PLYMOUTH TRUSTEE
(vote for three)
Cara Nanninga -- 76
Dylan McCurdy -- 73
Michelle Burton -- 55
Rita Sue Strope -- 32
BEARDSTOWN ALDERMAN – WARD ONE
Sally Lael -- 108
Mitch Webster -- 56
BEARDSTOWN ALDERMAN – WARD TWO
Tim Harris -- 93
Katherine (Katie) Vitale -- 71
Richard Armstrong -- 17
BEARDSTOWN ALDERMAN – WARD THREE
Leslie Harris -- 95
Terry Erickson -- 82
BEARDSTOWN ALDERMAN – WARD FOUR
John (J.D.) Grafford -- 60
Eric Trone -- 44
ASTORIA TRUSTEE
(vote for three)
Roger Lindsey -- 141
Jennifer Wherley -- 104
Nicole Bollinger – 101
Stephen Hickle -- 98
Kizzie Gorsuch – 54
TABLE GROVE TRUSTEE
(vote for three)
Ryan Kaufman -- 29
Randall Vaughn -- 26
Joseph Dutton – 24
Erin Wherley -- 18
Dale Selph -- 15
VERMONT TRUSTEE
(vote for three)
Brian Kost -- 85
Danny Lowe -- 69
Patrick McGinty – 67
Donald Wanderski -- 57
LEWISTOWN ALDERMAN – WARD ONE
Trevor Kelley -- 47
Sally Clark -- 32
LEWISTOWN ALDERMAN – WARD THREE
Sheldon Burget -- 59
David Levingston -- 45
ABINGDON ALDERMAN – WARD FOUR
Terry Stegall -- 39
Ronald Stambaugh -- 12
RARITAN TRUSTEE
(vote for three)
Robert Williamson --33
Yvonne Knapp -- 31
Sammy Blender -- 24
Kevin Magee -- 21
James Nisius -- 15
STRONGHURST TRUSTEE
(vote for three)
Brendan Schaley -- 131
James Spiker -- 90
Amanda Kane -- 81
Tommy Crotts – 76
Debra Hale -- 74
OQUAWKA TRUSTEE
(vote for three)
Robert Eldridge -- 166
Scott Ray -- 149
Leo Kuberski -- 126
Shawn Lain – 70
Bill Moody -- 20
FERRIS TRUSTEE
(vote for three)
Michael Payne -- 39
Thomas Snodgrass -- 38
Donald “Sonny” Byers -- 33
Gary Cox -- 25
Judy Klein -- 21
Julie Blevins -- 12
ALEXIS TRUSTEE
(vote for three)
Jane Moore -- 53
Ricky Benson -- 44
Ricky Edwards – 40
Jesse Hare -- 29
INDUSTRY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Jack Swearingen -- 248
Charles Hite -- 72
LaGRANGE SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT
Ben Bozarth -- 81
Charles Sade -- 52
LABELLE MAYOR
Amy Turpin – 71
Larry Hackemack – 64
KAHOKA – EAST WARD
(vote for one)
Joe Roberts – 56
Jeff Wood – 29
Jeremy Burkhart -- 15
KAHOKA – WEST WARD
(vote for one)
Greg Sutterfield -- 132
Tenny Sammons -- 25
WYACONDA – WEST WARD
Michael Pryor -- 8
Angela Allen – 2
LURAY BOARD OF TRUSTEES
(vote for two)
Ronnie Busby – 22
Ed Nye – 19
Chris Moeller – 9
Dennis Smith -- 5