background_fid.jpg
Macomb 91.3fm - Galesburg 90.7fm Keokuk 89.5fm - Burlington 106.3fm
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations
Tri States Public Radio and NPR News will provide you with updated stories from all of our local and national elections between now and November. The NPR News element below will be updated constantly, and will sometimes provide live coverage and audio from important events leading up to the November elections. You can find all of our local coverage after the jump.Election 2012 News From NPR

Illinois Election Results - Cities/Villages

Elections 1 - 500.jpg

The results of city/village races from throughout west-central Illinois during the April 9, 2013 election.

MACOMB
Alderman - Ward Five
Clay Hinderliter - 76
Tim Lobdell - 62

GALESBURG
Mayor
Margaret Hall - 735
Sal Garza (I) - 1515
John Pritchard - 2508

Treasurer
Marvin Dahlberg - 2795
Russell Fleming - 1674

Alderman - Ward Two
Robert Bondi - 248
Wayne Dennis (I) - 285

Alderman - Ward Four
Lomac Payton - 139
Corine Andersen (I) - 148

Alderman - Ward Six
Robert Bainter - 132
Wayne Allen (I) - 428
Robert Miller - 284

WARSAW
Mayor
Alan Leffler - 215
Perry Cameron - 60
Tiffany Murphy - 247

Alderman - Ward Two
Richard Barber - 53
Leslie Beeler -130

HAMILTON
Mayor
Steve Lowman - 425
David Cornelius - 201

NAUVOO
Mayor
John McCarty (I) - 311
Beverly Reynolds - 107

BEARDSTOWN
Mayor
Katherine "Katie" Vitale - 218
Steve "Pitter" Patterson - 613
Randy "West" Taapken - 335

Alderman - Ward One
Mitch Webster - 143
Mary Ann Davis - 175

Alderman - Ward Three
Doug Thurman - 68
Jeff Starkey - 74
Kennia Erickson - 150

MONMOUTH
Alderman - Ward One
Justin Thomas - 156
Tim Heatherly - 172

Alderman - Ward Three
Dennis Willhardt - 150
Bryan Bittner - 38
Tia Taylor - 63

Alderman - Ward Four
Jamie Godina - 110
Michael Strom - 69

LEWISTOWN
Mayor
Ralph Stockham - 187
R. John King - 409

Alderman - Ward Two
John McKenzie - 115
John Barclay, Jr. - 126

AVON
Village President
Terry Mingus - 94
Jon Prain - 66

STRONGHURST
Village President
Gary Root - 150
Eric Chockley - 141

Village Trustee
Amanda Kane - 115
Fern Fude - 65
David Vancil, Sr. - 159
Betty Waterman - 155
Ken Tapscott - 79
Michael Bohnenkamp - 148
Tommy Crotts - 62

OQUAWKA
Mayor
Steve Lumbeck - 144
Sandra Fullerton-Moody - 158

Village Trustee
John Fedler - 160
Nancy Bundy - 203
Tory Jern - 185
Ronald Bigger - 92
Cindy Henry - 139

Village Trustee
Robert Eldridge - 225
Scott Ray - 204

Chris Sipes - 74

GOOD HOPE
village President
Todd Danner - 74
Charlene Winking - 40

Village Trustees
Todd Louden - 85
John Taft - 79
Deana Bradford - 52

Timothy Taylor - 27
Judy Baker Julien - 49
Imogene Plate - 37

ABINGDON
Mayor
John DeJaynes - 574
Roger Stegall - 306
Jackie Huber - 57

City Clerk
Sheila Day - 400
Rebecca Lewis - 485
Melissa Johnson - 58

Alderman - Ward One
Kellie Nelson - 59
Fred Andrews - 161

Alderman - Ward Four
Tim Presley - 68
Cris Feller - 89

COLCHESTER
City Treasurer
Susan Silva - 46
Jolene Mason - 130

Alderman - Ward Two
Robert Bisby - 40
Ronnie Clark - 34

Alderman - Ward Three
Loyd Burton - 18
Rory Mason - 54

BUSHNELL
Alderman - Ward Three
Kevin Crawford - 38
Brent Glisan - 87
Donald Van Diver - 13

Alderman - Ward Four
James Miller - 129
Mark Fisher - 81

PLYMOUTH
Village Clerk
Phyllis Smith (I) - 99
Judy Gordy - 37

Village Trustee
Gary Hurt (I) - 113
Tony Miller - 101

Lilly Breeden - 57
Wendi Matteson - 63

Village Trustee
Jim Matteson (I) - 59
Samantha Meek - 46
Michelle Burton - 29

SMITHFIELD
Village Trustee
James Miller - 50
Monica Doyle - 41
Tim Orwig - 34

Mindy Miller - 33

TABLE GROVE
Village Trustee
Jeffrey Hillyer - 39
Phillip Richmond - 51
Jamie White - 25
Nicholas France - 70
Stacey Steele - 48
Robin Hollenback - 30

MAQUON
Village Trustee
Kevin Wood - 35
Susan Hall - 24
Johnathan McLeese - 15
Mark Thomas - 22
Dave Bybee - 38

Jason Parrott is a former reporter at Tri States Public Radio.